Kenia Palazzo
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1366076168
Kenia Palazzo LMSW
Social Worker
She is located at One Healthy Way Care Coordination in Oceanside, NY 11572. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorder, Obesity, Parenting, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366076168. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 497-7344.
Conditions treated
Kenia Palazzo, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kenia Palazzo.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Social Workers?
Here are social workers in New York you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 130 West Kingsbridge Road Bronx, 10468, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 255 East 98th Street Brooklyn, 11212, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1419 Shakespeare Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 430 Niagara Street Buffalo, 14201, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 5E 1401 55th Street Brooklyn, 11219, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5130 East Main Street Road Batavia, 14020, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 180 North Street Auburn, 13021, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 44 Court Street Suite 1000 Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Poly Place Brooklyn, 11209, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Kenia Palazzo treat?
Kenia Palazzo provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Eating Disorder, Obesity, Parenting, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Kenia Palazzo?
Kenia Palazzo's office is located at One Healthy Way Care Coordination in Oceanside, NY 11572.
Does Kenia Palazzo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kenia Palazzo accepts insurance.